🔴 Rubber Ball (Pelotica) · Open (all ages) · Mixed · Doral, Florida

Doral Pelotica Cup

Champions Caraqueños de Doral Runners-up: Maracuchos FL

Teams

Best attack (per game)

  1. 1 Caraqueños de Doral 23 / 4 5.8
  2. 2 Gochos de Weston 16 / 3 5.3
  3. 3 Maracuchos FL 17 / 4 4.3
  4. 4 Orientales de Kendall 12 / 3 4

Best defense (conceded per game)

  1. 1 Caraqueños de Doral 16 / 4 4
  2. 2 Gochos de Weston 12 / 3 4
  3. 3 Maracuchos FL 19 / 4 4.8
  4. 4 Orientales de Kendall 21 / 3 7

Team stats

Weighted rating: considers result, margin and opponent strength. It powers each match forecast.

Power rankingTeamRatingStreakAvg. forAvg. againstHomeAwayMercy winsShutoutsComebacksBiggest win
1Caraqueños de Doral1559W45.841-03-0003+2
2Gochos de Weston1502L25.340-21-0000+6
3Maracuchos FL1494L14.34.81-11-1001+1
4Orientales de Kendall1445L3470-20-1000–

Average runs per inning

Team12345
Caraqueños de DoralScored0.30.51.51.52
Allowed10.30.811
Gochos de WestonScored10.311.31.7
Allowed01.30.70.71.3
Maracuchos FLScored0.80.80.80.81.3
Allowed0.8011.81.3
Orientales de KendallScored0.70.301.31.7
Allowed0.70.711.33.3
📋 Tournament rules

Reglamento: innings y nocaut según la plantilla, árbitro principal y anotador oficial en cada partido. Desempates por enfrentamiento directo.