🔴 Rubber Ball (Pelotica) · Open (all ages) · Mixed · Doral, Florida

Doral Pelotica Cup

Champions Maracuchos FL Runners-up: Caraqueños de Doral
🏅 Tournament certificates

Teams

Best attack (per game)

  1. 1 Maracuchos FL 25 / 4 6.3
  2. 2 Caraqueños de Doral 22 / 4 5.5
  3. 3 Orientales de Kendall 12 / 3 4
  4. 4 Gochos de Weston 10 / 3 3.3

Best defense (conceded per game)

  1. 1 Orientales de Kendall 12 / 3 4
  2. 2 Maracuchos FL 19 / 4 4.8
  3. 3 Caraqueños de Doral 21 / 4 5.3
  4. 4 Gochos de Weston 17 / 3 5.7

Team stats

Weighted rating: considers result, margin and opponent strength. It powers each match forecast.

Power rankingTeamRatingStreakAvg. forAvg. againstHomeAwayMercy winsShutoutsComebacksBiggest win
1Maracuchos FL1536W16.34.83-00-1002+5
2Caraqueños de Doral1506L15.55.31-11-1000+3
3Orientales de Kendall1497W1441-10-1000+3
4Gochos de Weston1461L13.35.70-01-2000+1

Average runs per inning

Team12345
Maracuchos FLScored1.31.321.30.5
Allowed1.511.50.30.5
Caraqueños de DoralScored1.51.51.50.30.8
Allowed11.3111
Orientales de KendallScored1.30.31.30.30.7
Allowed1.70.710.70
Gochos de WestonScored110.70.30.3
Allowed11.32.30.30.7
📋 Tournament rules

Reglamento: innings y nocaut según la plantilla, árbitro principal y anotador oficial en cada partido. Desempates por enfrentamiento directo.