🔴 Rubber Ball (Pelotica) · Open (all ages) · Mixed · Caracas, Distrito Capital

Caimanera de Catia 2026

Organized by Junta Deportiva de Catia ✔ Verified organizer In progress

Teams

Best attack (per game)

  1. 1 Cangrejos de Los Magallanes 36 / 4 9
  2. 2 Los Duros de Sarría 33 / 4 8.3
  3. 3 Bombillos de Propatria 29 / 4 7.3
  4. 4 Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta 28 / 4 7
  5. 5 Relámpagos del Manicomio 28 / 4 7
  6. 6 Panas de la 23 27 / 4 6.8
  7. 7 Los Tigres del Bloque 7 21 / 4 5.3
  8. 8 Águilas de Gramoven 16 / 4 4

Best defense (conceded per game)

  1. 1 Panas de la 23 19 / 4 4.8
  2. 2 Los Duros de Sarría 21 / 4 5.3
  3. 3 Bombillos de Propatria 24 / 4 6
  4. 4 Cangrejos de Los Magallanes 26 / 4 6.5
  5. 5 Relámpagos del Manicomio 28 / 4 7
  6. 6 Águilas de Gramoven 29 / 4 7.3
  7. 7 Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta 35 / 4 8.8
  8. 8 Los Tigres del Bloque 7 36 / 4 9

Team stats

Weighted rating: considers result, margin and opponent strength. It powers each match forecast.

Power rankingTeamRatingStreakAvg. forAvg. againstHomeAwayMercy winsShutoutsComebacksBiggest win
1Cangrejos de Los Magallanes1556W296.51-12-0001+8
2Panas de la 231545W16.84.83-00-1000+6
3Bombillos de Propatria1534L17.362-11-0000+4
4Los Duros de Sarría1532L28.35.30-02-2000+8
5Relámpagos del Manicomio1519W3770-03-1000+3
6Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta1462L178.80-31-0001+7
7Los Tigres del Bloque 71432W15.391-20-1001+0
8Águilas de Gramoven1421L447.30-20-2000–

Average runs per inning

Team12345
Cangrejos de Los MagallanesScored23.51.50.51.5
Allowed1.3111.32
Panas de la 23Scored1.311.312.3
Allowed0.81.80.80.80.8
Bombillos de PropatriaScored22.30.50.52
Allowed0.80.81.811.8
Los Duros de SarríaScored0.82.81.80.82.3
Allowed11111.3
Relámpagos del ManicomioScored1.50.80.82.31.8
Allowed1210.82.3
Leones de Lomas de UrdanetaScored11.5112.5
Allowed1.52.3122
Los Tigres del Bloque 7Scored0.511.50.81.5
Allowed1.52.80.513.3
Águilas de GramovenScored0.800.51.51.3
Allowed21.31.80.51.8
📋 Tournament rules

Caimanera de barrio a 5 innings. Nocaut de 13 carreras. Sábado: grupos. Domingo: semifinales, Copa de Plata, Duelo de Honor y gran final.