🔴 Rubber Ball (Pelotica) · Open (all ages) · Mixed · Caracas, Distrito Capital

Caimanera de Catia 2026

Organized by Junta Deportiva de Catia ✔ Verified organizer In progress
Champions Panas de la 23 Runners-up: Cangrejos de Los Magallanes

Teams

Best attack (per game)

  1. 1 Los Tigres del Bloque 7 30 / 4 7.5
  2. 2 Cangrejos de Los Magallanes 36 / 5 7.2
  3. 3 Panas de la 23 36 / 5 7.2
  4. 4 Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta 28 / 4 7
  5. 5 Los Duros de Sarría 34 / 5 6.8
  6. 6 Bombillos de Propatria 32 / 5 6.4
  7. 7 Relámpagos del Manicomio 21 / 4 5.3
  8. 8 Águilas de Gramoven 17 / 4 4.3

Best defense (conceded per game)

  1. 1 Panas de la 23 17 / 5 3.4
  2. 2 Bombillos de Propatria 27 / 5 5.4
  3. 3 Los Duros de Sarría 27 / 5 5.4
  4. 4 Águilas de Gramoven 25 / 4 6.3
  5. 5 Cangrejos de Los Magallanes 32 / 5 6.4
  6. 6 Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta 32 / 4 8
  7. 7 Relámpagos del Manicomio 35 / 4 8.8
  8. 8 Los Tigres del Bloque 7 39 / 4 9.8

Team stats

Weighted rating: considers result, margin and opponent strength. It powers each match forecast.

Power rankingTeamRatingStreakAvg. forAvg. againstHomeAwayMercy winsShutoutsComebacksBiggest win
1Panas de la 231609W57.23.43-02-0001+6
2Bombillos de Propatria1541W16.45.43-11-0000+4
3Cangrejos de Los Magallanes1510L17.26.40-32-0001+8
4Los Duros de Sarría1506L36.85.40-02-3000+8
5Leones de Lomas de Urdaneta1489W2781-21-0001+7
6Águilas de Gramoven1465L14.36.31-10-2000+3
7Los Tigres del Bloque 71457W17.59.81-20-1000+6
8Relámpagos del Manicomio1423L25.38.80-01-3000+1

Average runs per inning

Team12345
Panas de la 23Scored21.22.20.61.2
Allowed1.40.20.20.80.8
Bombillos de PropatriaScored21.80.40.61.6
Allowed10.61.60.81.4
Cangrejos de Los MagallanesScored2.41.80.80.61.6
Allowed1.81.21.60.81
Los Duros de SarríaScored121.60.61.6
Allowed1.40.81.211
Leones de Lomas de UrdanetaScored11.511.32.3
Allowed1.52.31.31.51.5
Águilas de GramovenScored0.80.30.82.30.3
Allowed20.820.51
Los Tigres del Bloque 7Scored21.31.81.31.3
Allowed1.330.81.33.5
Relámpagos del ManicomioScored1.30.81.311
Allowed2.52.81.31.31
📋 Tournament rules

Caimanera de barrio a 5 innings. Nocaut de 13 carreras. Sábado: grupos. Domingo: semifinales, Copa de Plata, Duelo de Honor y gran final.